Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity331998158512019-07-18
NewspapersInformation8771266572016-05-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9644336302011-12-19
ShoppingCochise County34640840772019-10-19
ArtsCochise County4506825222014-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness14391125292019-10-23
BusinessCochise County13327319532020-06-15
GovernmentInformation10317820022014-03-24
DiningEntertainment18293119382020-07-01
InformationCochise County18292717622018-04-15
RecreationCochise County11287019142019-10-08
Shoe StoresShopping2281917932012-10-18
EntertainmentCochise County5280516602018-10-26
HealthCochise County6261015202019-10-07
LodgingTravel6255716782018-02-15
TravelCochise County2227216392019-10-26
PoliticsInformation3225812622017-11-17
MOBIInformation1225313182011-06-18
SpiritualInformation4220512072020-11-02
RealtyBusiness414302018-07-18
Grand Total1759792856912 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 175 [3] => 97928 [4] => 56912 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 21 old links which is 10.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 14, Page Views: 29772, Average: 2,126.571
Page Hits Hits2111
In summary: The primary directory has 175 links in 21 categories with a total of 97,928 views. That is an average of 4,663.24 page views per category or 559.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 66 active pages and over 127,700 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.