Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity326776106292019-07-18
NewspapersInformation8606050052016-05-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9534425312011-12-19
ShoppingCochise County34474824172019-10-19
ArtsCochise County4395614102014-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness14299816162019-10-23
BusinessCochise County13255912392020-06-15
GovernmentInformation10253613602014-03-24
InformationCochise County18239212272018-04-15
EntertainmentCochise County5222210772018-10-26
DiningEntertainment18221012172020-07-01
Shoe StoresShopping2220211762012-10-18
RecreationCochise County11214711912019-10-08
HealthCochise County620579672019-10-07
LodgingTravel6195810792018-02-15
PoliticsInformation318688722017-11-17
SpiritualInformation217957972017-09-19
MOBIInformation117938582011-06-18
TravelCochise County2169110582019-10-26
RealtyBusiness48762018-07-18
Grand Total1737818837726 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 173 [3] => 78188 [4] => 37726 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 21 old links which is 10.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 14, Page Views: 20133, Average: 1,438.071
Page Hits Hits1261
In summary: The primary directory has 173 links in 21 categories with a total of 78,188 views. That is an average of 3,723.24 page views per category or 451.95 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 66 active pages and over 98,321 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.