Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity21857024232018-01-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness934746612011-12-19
ArtsCochise County428352892014-06-29
ShoppingCochise County2928274962018-01-12
NewspapersInformation820109552016-05-05
AutoBusiness716712892012-08-20
BusinessCochise County815832632017-11-16
InformationCochise County1614502852018-01-07
GovernmentInformation1014152392014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County413892442014-05-18
HealthCochise County312861962017-12-11
Shoe StoresShopping212752492012-10-18
DiningEntertainment812522592017-12-22
SpiritualInformation212162182017-09-19
PoliticsInformation311951992017-11-17
RecreationCochise County911722162018-01-02
MOBIInformation111281932011-06-18
LodgingTravel411022232013-07-16
TravelCochise County18482152013-08-15
RealtyBusiness3132017-12-31
Grand Total133477118112 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 133 [3] => 47711 [4] => 8112 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 19 old links which is 12.50% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 9139, Average: 913.900
Page Hits Hits187
In summary: The primary directory has 133 links in 21 categories with a total of 47,711 views. That is an average of 2,271.95 page views per category or 358.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 56,850 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.