Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity21781216652014-05-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness932464332011-12-19
ArtsCochise County427431972014-06-29
ShoppingCochise County2726252942017-08-26
NewspapersInformation816445892016-05-05
AutoBusiness815822002014-03-12
BusinessCochise County814841642014-06-05
InformationCochise County1713521872017-09-17
GovernmentInformation1013331572014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County413051602014-05-18
HealthCochise County212211312012-09-30
Shoe StoresShopping211931672012-10-18
DiningEntertainment311631702014-09-01
SpiritualInformation411351372017-09-19
PoliticsInformation111281322011-10-31
RecreationCochise County811011452014-04-09
MOBIInformation110621272011-06-18
LodgingTravel410231442013-07-16
TravelCochise County17711382013-08-15
Grand Total123449235337 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 123 [3] => 44923 [4] => 5337 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 6 old links which is 4.65% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 9122, Average: 829.273
Page Hits Hits186
In summary: The primary directory has 123 links in 20 categories with a total of 44,923 views. That is an average of 2,246.15 page views per category or 365.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 54,045 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.