Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity22200358562018-01-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9431114982011-12-19
NewspapersInformation8404929942016-05-05
ShoppingCochise County32371813872018-08-01
ArtsCochise County433257792014-06-29
AutoBusiness922098272018-09-14
BusinessCochise County1119906702018-07-18
InformationCochise County1818486832018-04-15
GovernmentInformation1018366602014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County517656202018-10-26
Shoe StoresShopping217637372012-10-18
DiningEntertainment1216606672018-07-30
HealthCochise County516145242018-06-18
RecreationCochise County1015846282018-04-03
PoliticsInformation315365402017-11-17
SpiritualInformation215105122017-09-19
LodgingTravel614675882018-02-15
MOBIInformation114314962011-06-18
TravelCochise County112366032013-08-15
RealtyBusiness43972018-07-18
Grand Total1546125221269 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 154 [3] => 61252 [4] => 21269 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 19 old links which is 10.98% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 13730, Average: 1,056.154
Page Hits Hits489
In summary: The primary directory has 154 links in 21 categories with a total of 61,252 views. That is an average of 2,916.76 page views per category or 397.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 65 active pages and over 74,982 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.