Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity11814920022013-11-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness933555422011-12-19
ArtsCochise County427902442014-06-29
ShoppingCochise County2527223912017-10-06
NewspapersInformation818207652016-05-05
AutoBusiness816252432014-03-12
BusinessCochise County915362162017-11-16
InformationCochise County1514082432017-09-17
GovernmentInformation1013762002014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County413502052014-05-18
HealthCochise County212551652012-09-30
Shoe StoresShopping212342082012-10-18
DiningEntertainment612122192017-10-23
SpiritualInformation411781802017-09-19
PoliticsInformation311651692017-11-17
RecreationCochise County811431872014-04-09
MOBIInformation110961612011-06-18
LodgingTravel410631842013-07-16
TravelCochise County18141812013-08-15
Grand Total124462916705 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 124 [3] => 46291 [4] => 6705 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 10.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 9579, Average: 870.818
Page Hits Hits187
In summary: The primary directory has 124 links in 20 categories with a total of 46,291 views. That is an average of 2,314.55 page views per category or 373.31 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 55,870 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.