Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity21981236652018-01-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness937769632011-12-19
ShoppingCochise County2931077762018-01-12
ArtsCochise County430314852014-06-29
NewspapersInformation8252714722016-05-05
AutoBusiness718384562012-08-20
BusinessCochise County817644442017-11-16
InformationCochise County1816274622018-04-15
GovernmentInformation1015874112014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County415544092014-05-18
Shoe StoresShopping214354092012-10-18
DiningEntertainment1114334402018-03-25
HealthCochise County514253352018-06-18
PoliticsInformation313613652017-11-17
SpiritualInformation213603622017-09-19
RecreationCochise County1013574012018-04-03
MOBIInformation112653302011-06-18
LodgingTravel612553762018-02-15
TravelCochise County19933602013-08-15
RealtyBusiness31752017-12-31
Grand Total1435268212921 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 143 [3] => 52682 [4] => 12921 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 19 old links which is 11.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 10915, Average: 992.273
Page Hits Hits187
In summary: The primary directory has 143 links in 21 categories with a total of 52,682 views. That is an average of 2,508.67 page views per category or 368.41 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 63,597 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.