Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity32331571682019-07-18
NewspapersInformation8475737022016-05-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9457817652011-12-19
ShoppingCochise County33406117302019-10-08
ArtsCochise County434949482014-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness11247510932019-06-15
BusinessCochise County1221338132019-08-19
GovernmentInformation1020278512014-03-24
InformationCochise County1819748092018-04-15
EntertainmentCochise County518737282018-10-26
Shoe StoresShopping218638372012-10-18
DiningEntertainment1217597662018-07-30
HealthCochise County617066162019-10-07
RecreationCochise County1116997432019-10-08
PoliticsInformation316136172017-11-17
SpiritualInformation215855872017-09-19
LodgingTravel615766972018-02-15
MOBIInformation114995642011-06-18
TravelCochise County113357022013-08-15
RealtyBusiness45062018-07-18
Grand Total1616582825736 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 161 [3] => 65828 [4] => 25736 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 21 old links which is 11.54% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 15342, Average: 1,180.154
Page Hits Hits687
In summary: The primary directory has 161 links in 21 categories with a total of 65,828 views. That is an average of 3,134.67 page views per category or 408.87 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 65 active pages and over 81,170 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.