Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity22247363262018-01-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9439515822011-12-19
NewspapersInformation8427932242016-05-05
ShoppingCochise County30383014992018-08-01
ArtsCochise County433708242014-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness1122889062019-06-15
BusinessCochise County1120307102018-07-18
InformationCochise County1818787132018-04-15
GovernmentInformation1018777012014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County517956502018-10-26
Shoe StoresShopping217877612012-10-18
DiningEntertainment1216886952018-07-30
HealthCochise County516365462018-06-18
RecreationCochise County1016146582018-04-03
PoliticsInformation315625662017-11-17
SpiritualInformation215275292017-09-19
LodgingTravel614956162018-02-15
MOBIInformation114495142011-06-18
TravelCochise County112626292013-08-15
RealtyBusiness44252018-07-18
Grand Total1546266022649 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 154 [3] => 62660 [4] => 22649 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 21 old links which is 12.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 14173, Average: 1,090.231
Page Hits Hits561
In summary: The primary directory has 154 links in 21 categories with a total of 62,660 views. That is an average of 2,983.81 page views per category or 406.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 65 active pages and over 76,833 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.