Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity22157854312018-01-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9420413912011-12-19
NewspapersInformation8382927742016-05-05
ShoppingCochise County32360512742018-08-01
ArtsCochise County432837372014-06-29
AutoBusiness921337512018-09-14
BusinessCochise County1119516312018-07-18
InformationCochise County1818156502018-04-15
GovernmentInformation1017976212014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County517285832018-10-26
Shoe StoresShopping217277012012-10-18
DiningEntertainment1216186252018-07-30
HealthCochise County515864962018-06-18
RecreationCochise County1015535972018-04-03
PoliticsInformation315105142017-11-17
SpiritualInformation214874892017-09-19
LodgingTravel614285492018-02-15
MOBIInformation114104752011-06-18
TravelCochise County111955622013-08-15
RealtyBusiness43592018-07-18
Grand Total1545979619851 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 154 [3] => 59796 [4] => 19851 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 19 old links which is 10.98% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 13295, Average: 1,022.692
Page Hits Hits420
In summary: The primary directory has 154 links in 21 categories with a total of 59,796 views. That is an average of 2,847.43 page views per category or 388.29 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 65 active pages and over 73,091 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.