Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity32503188842019-07-18
NewspapersInformation8543543802016-05-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9490420912011-12-19
ShoppingCochise County34434920182019-10-19
ArtsCochise County4370311572014-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness14271813362019-10-23
BusinessCochise County1223149942019-08-19
GovernmentInformation10223310572014-03-24
InformationCochise County1821459802018-04-15
EntertainmentCochise County520248792018-10-26
Shoe StoresShopping219969702012-10-18
DiningEntertainment1719339402019-11-07
RecreationCochise County1119209642019-10-08
HealthCochise County618567662019-10-07
LodgingTravel617488692018-02-15
PoliticsInformation317237272017-11-17
SpiritualInformation216616632017-09-19
MOBIInformation116276922011-06-18
TravelCochise County215038702019-10-26
RealtyBusiness46622018-07-18
Grand Total1717148531237 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 171 [3] => 71485 [4] => 31237 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 21 old links which is 10.94% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 17775, Average: 1,367.308
Page Hits Hits949
In summary: The primary directory has 171 links in 21 categories with a total of 71,485 views. That is an average of 3,404.05 page views per category or 418.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 65 active pages and over 89,260 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.