Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity21937132242018-01-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness936778642011-12-19
ShoppingCochise County2930357042018-01-12
ArtsCochise County429774312014-06-29
NewspapersInformation8235613012016-05-05
AutoBusiness717964142012-08-20
BusinessCochise County817214012017-11-16
InformationCochise County1815764112018-04-15
GovernmentInformation1015433672014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County415123672014-05-18
Shoe StoresShopping213963702012-10-18
HealthCochise County413892992018-04-04
DiningEntertainment1113873942018-03-25
SpiritualInformation213203222017-09-19
PoliticsInformation312952992017-11-17
RecreationCochise County1012953392018-04-03
MOBIInformation112272922011-06-18
LodgingTravel612163372018-02-15
TravelCochise County19563232013-08-15
RealtyBusiness31332017-12-31
Grand Total1425117811459 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 142 [3] => 51178 [4] => 11459 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 19 old links which is 11.80% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 11, Page Views: 10339, Average: 939.909
Page Hits Hits187
In summary: The primary directory has 142 links in 21 categories with a total of 51,178 views. That is an average of 2,437.05 page views per category or 360.41 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 61,517 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.