Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity337526213792019-07-18
NewspapersInformation8864075852016-05-05
ShoppingCochise County34784455132019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9741145982011-12-19
ArtsCochise County4595534092014-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness14515937772019-10-23
BusinessCochise County13395626362020-06-15
GovernmentInformation10370625302014-03-24
DiningEntertainment18363726442020-07-01
LodgingTravel6362127422018-02-15
RecreationCochise County11355025942019-10-08
InformationCochise County18351423492018-04-15
Shoe StoresShopping2341023842012-10-18
EntertainmentCochise County5336722222018-10-26
HealthCochise County6325121612019-10-07
TravelCochise County2285922262019-10-26
MOBIInformation1275518202011-06-18
PoliticsInformation3267216762017-11-17
SpiritualInformation4262416262020-11-02
RealtyBusiness420712018-07-18
Grand Total17511752875871 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 175 [3] => 117528 [4] => 75871 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 21 old links which is 10.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 14, Page Views: 41310, Average: 2,950.714
Page Hits Hits2972
In summary: The primary directory has 175 links in 21 categories with a total of 117,528 views. That is an average of 5,596.57 page views per category or 671.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 66 active pages and over 158,838 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.