Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity330599144522019-07-18
NewspapersInformation8725361982016-05-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9613633232011-12-19
ShoppingCochise County34596036292019-10-19
ArtsCochise County4478122352014-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness14363222502019-10-23
BusinessCochise County13304417242020-06-15
GovernmentInformation10296617902014-03-24
InformationCochise County18277916142018-04-15
DiningEntertainment18269517022020-07-01
RecreationCochise County11265917032019-10-08
EntertainmentCochise County5262914842018-10-26
Shoe StoresShopping2259715712012-10-18
HealthCochise County6243213422019-10-07
LodgingTravel6236914902018-02-15
PoliticsInformation3212911332017-11-17
TravelCochise County2209214592019-10-26
MOBIInformation1209111562011-06-18
SpiritualInformation4206710692020-11-02
RealtyBusiness412532018-07-18
Grand Total1759216351324 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 175 [3] => 92163 [4] => 51324 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 21 old links which is 10.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 14, Page Views: 27615, Average: 1,972.500
Page Hits Hits1839
In summary: The primary directory has 175 links in 21 categories with a total of 92,163 views. That is an average of 4,388.71 page views per category or 526.65 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 66 active pages and over 119,778 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.