Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity22103748902018-01-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9408512722011-12-19
NewspapersInformation8360125462016-05-05
ShoppingCochise County32347111402018-08-01
ArtsCochise County432266802014-06-29
AutoBusiness920406582018-09-14
BusinessCochise County1118965762018-07-18
InformationCochise County1817645992018-04-15
GovernmentInformation1017345582014-03-24
EntertainmentCochise County516815362018-10-26
Shoe StoresShopping216516252012-10-18
DiningEntertainment1215595662018-07-30
HealthCochise County515424522018-06-18
RecreationCochise County1015095532018-04-03
PoliticsInformation314664702017-11-17
SpiritualInformation214434452017-09-19
LodgingTravel613795002018-02-15
MOBIInformation113654302011-06-18
TravelCochise County111385052013-08-15
RealtyBusiness43102018-07-18
Grand Total1545789718001 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 154 [3] => 57897 [4] => 18001 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 19 old links which is 10.98% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 12524, Average: 963.385
Page Hits Hits341
In summary: The primary directory has 154 links in 21 categories with a total of 57,897 views. That is an average of 2,757.00 page views per category or 375.95 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 65 active pages and over 70,421 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.