Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cochise County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cochise CountyCommunity32287867312019-07-18
NewspapersInformation8451834632016-05-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness9448216692011-12-19
ShoppingCochise County30394616152018-08-01
ArtsCochise County434288822014-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness1123819992019-06-15
BusinessCochise County1220807602019-08-19
GovernmentInformation1019567802014-03-24
InformationCochise County1819327672018-04-15
EntertainmentCochise County518366912018-10-26
Shoe StoresShopping218257992012-10-18
DiningEntertainment1217247312018-07-30
HealthCochise County516695792018-06-18
RecreationCochise County1016556992018-04-03
PoliticsInformation315895932017-11-17
SpiritualInformation215485502017-09-19
LodgingTravel615376582018-02-15
MOBIInformation114745392011-06-18
TravelCochise County113026692013-08-15
RealtyBusiness44702018-07-18
Grand Total1566423024174 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 156 [3] => 64230 [4] => 24174 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 21 old links which is 11.86% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 14906, Average: 1,146.615
Page Hits Hits622
In summary: The primary directory has 156 links in 21 categories with a total of 64,230 views. That is an average of 3,058.57 page views per category or 411.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 65 active pages and over 79,136 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.